Pages

Monday, 17 July 2017

Hey Everyone - Week 65


Hi all!

So, we had a busy week this week. I had 2 exchanges. One on Tuesday and then the next one on Wednesday. It was tiring and by Wednesday night I felt like it was Saturday haha. But I really enjoy working with the other Sisters. They are really great and I learn something different from each of them. 

We had many dinner appointments this week which of course was awesome haha. 

Earlier we had a zone activity. We played some games which was lots of fun. Then of course we played a bit of basketball. I beat 2 Elders at a free throw contest. Don't worry I am not losing my game here ;) HAHA just joking :) 

We had a great day yesterday! We had 6 investigators at church. The other weeks it has just been 1 or 2. We also had one of our recent converts bring a friend to church and she said he wants to become a member. I was like wow, okay, well we can make that happen haha. Hopefully things will work out there. 

We don't have a lot of investigators here but we are working hard to find new ones. It's all about faith, obedience, hard work and unity.  I have been in some hard areas but I never said, "this area is hopeless, we can't do it" I just said, "okay we have some work to do. Let's do our best and look for the miracles." That has helped me so much on my mission! It has helped me see the small miracles that happen every day in our lives. We just have to be positive and look for them!

That's all for now. Sorry this is short!

Love you all!


Sister Hann 





Monday, 10 July 2017

Busy Week - Week 64


So we had a busy week this week!

The main things that happened were Zone Conference on Thursday and then MLC on Friday. 

Zone conference was awesome. I got to see some friends that I haven't seen for a while and I also got to see my Tatay! Haha. He is American and he went home about a year ago. But his fiancĂ© lives here so he came to visit and he came to our zone conference. It was awesome to see him again! After the zone conference, we were outside waiting for a jeep. There was something that was bothering me a bit. While I was standing there one of the Elders said to me... Sister Hann, I've heard a lot about you. I was like umm is that a good thing? He said yeah don't worry, it's only good things. He said, "Elder so and so said you're awesome. He said you're a spiritual giant, and I can testify to that." When he said that I just felt a wave of comfort. I was like ahh I guess I am doing something right haha. There are many times in a mission when you feel inadequate, when you feel like you're not reaching up to what you should be. I remember one quote that has always been a comfort to me. It is "Your success is not measured in what you do, it is in what you leave behind." There are many things that I am not perfect at when it comes to this work, but I am just going to focus on my strengths. I have learnt that how I make people feel, and what I leave behind is what is more important than how 'good' I am. Then I was standing next to an Australian and he was like, “you got this Sister, you're Australian, and Australians can do anything.” Hahaha. 

Then on Friday we had our Missionary Leadership council. I was so nervous when we got there hahahaha. I couldn't even eat the breakfast that was prepared! But the other missionaries were like don't worry we've got your back hahaha. I applied that quote I shared last week, fake it till you make it hahaha. When I got up there and we gave the workshop I just felt calm and I was able to speak well. Afterwards they said it was a really good workshop and President said to me afterwards it was as well. I am grateful that I am now getting better at public speaking. I am starting to enjoy it as well. Did I really just say that? Hahaha!

This coming week we will have 2 more sets of exchanges with the sisters in our zone. Should be fun! 

I think that is all for now. Oh yeah yesterday my companion couldn't work because she wasn't well. You won't believe it, I was going insane staying inside all day. I used to love it but now I just get anxious and want to go out and do something haha. 

Anyway, take care everyone! Hope you're all doing well. Keep reading the Book of Mormon, if you're not then start again haha.

Love you!!

Sister Hann



Pictures:
MLC,
Last Sunday when it was raining,
Me and some of the YSA,
Us again (These were the other week, I haven't taken many pictures recently)




MLC

Last Sunday when it was raining

Me and some of the YSA,

Me and some of the YSA again

































































Tuesday, 4 July 2017

Hey Everyone - Week 63



Hey everyone!

This has been a slow week. We were what we call in the Philippines "punted" all week. Which means no one was available or people would hide from us hahaha. But that's all good, just gotta keep going and keep enjoying.

I have some awesome news though.... You ready?
BROTHER MAX WAS BAPTISED?!  I got a letter from my previous companion Sister Balagso telling me that he got baptised. I cannot explain the joy I felt when I received that letter. I can tell you it is the happiest I have been on my mission! She told me that he was finally able to feel like he had repented properly and he finally felt that he could forgive himself. There was something that had happened in the past that he could never forgive himself for. They found out what it was when I left. It was like 20 years ago. I am incredibly happy that he was able to understand the Atonement of Jesus Christ and what that means for him in his life. That is why I love being a missionary, and that is why I am a missionary. I can help people understand and use the Atonement in their lives. It is the greatest gift. The gift of being able to repent and become clean from the sins we commit. We're not perfect, right? Without the Saviour's sacrifice there is no way we could return back to live with our Heavenly Father again. There is no way we could feel peace in this life. If it weren't for the Atonement we would always feel that guilt, but because of Him, we can be freed from those feelings of guilt and we can change! That is the amazing message we have to share with the world. Sometimes people don't understand they are carrying around those feelings of guilt until we share with them the way to get rid of it. I love the Saviour and I am trying to learn more about Him. I just started doing what President Nelson said in his conference talk. I am reading every scripture that is listed in the topical guide about the Saviour. He said it changed him and I am sure it will do the same to me. We should all try it!

Yesterday wasn't P-day because we had a temple visit today. So yesterday I had my first exchanges as STL. It was awesome! I had an awesome time! The Sister I went with was so kind and we just enjoyed our day together!

On Friday we have MLC (Missionary leadership council) The AP's called yesterday and said me and my companion have to do a workshop for it! I was like what?! Hahaha. At MLC all the Zone Leaders and Sister Training Leaders, the AP's and of course President and Sister Koster are there.  I was like oh great that's going to be fun haha. I am just going to go with my motto "fake it till you make it" haha. I am sure it will be fine and I am sure I will learn from it. At least I am continuing to learn how to speak in front of people and to teach others.

On Thursday we will have zone conference. At least we don't have to do a workshop there as well haha. But it's going to be a busy week this week so I am sure I will have more to update you on next week!

2 quotes: "Your world is in your head. Get your head right and your heart will follow, and you will be right." - Lawrence E. Corbridge
"As you work to save others, you save yourself." This is so true, I have experienced it here in my mission :)

Love you all!

ingat kayo palagi and wag kayo maging pasaway ;) (Yung last part ay para sa mga kapatid ko kasi makulit sila) 

Monday, 26 June 2017

On the Spot Talk - Week 62



Hey all!

So yesterday was interesting. We got to church and one of the YSA (young single adults) was sick and had a talk for that day. One of the councillors of the bishopric came up to us and said, “one of you will give a talk today”. We both looked at each other with wide eyes hahaha! My companion has already done a talk here so I was like flip I think it will be me. Then Bishop came up to us and said, ”yeah I was in my office and I really felt like Sister Hann should be the speaker”. He was like, “it will be 7 minutes on prayer. You are the first speaker”. I was like huuuuuuuuuuh?!?! So, I sat down. I had 15 minutes before the meeting started to prepare. I just got the definition of prayer from the back of my Book of Mormon. Then I looked up scriptures on prayer. I wrote them down in my planner. When I went up to talk I only had my Book of Mormon and the scriptures I had prepared. I started off by talking about what prayer is. Then I read each scripture and expounded on it. It went well and I felt comfortable as I spoke! It was another time when I have been able to see my progress! I am more comfortable with talking in front of people now and it is more fluent. I also spoke it in Tagalog.  I didn't even have that much time to be nervous which was good hahaha!

This morning we had a sports activity at the chapel. I played some basketball again yaaaay hahaha. I played with some of the young women and YSA hahaha they are awesome. I really like the members here.

There's not a lot to update you on this week This coming week will be busy so I will update some more next week. 

After church on Sunday one of the young men got his mission call. He was called to serve in the Canada mission! He opened it in front of everyone. As he read it everyone started cheering, it was awesome. I remembered the feeling when I opened my mission call! It brought back all those memories!

To end I have a quote for you all :)

"Believe in God and yourself. You are doing better than you think you are."
Sometimes we are way too hard on ourselves.

You are doing awesome!
Keep being awesome and keep doing what you're doing.
We are only ever asked to do our best. 

Love you all! 

Have an awesome week!

Sister Hann 




Photos
This was earlier today
When we were playing basketball today
Me and my companion Sister Erasmo




Earlier today

Playing basketball today

Me and my companion Sister Erasmo











Monday, 19 June 2017

New Area! Week 61


Hey everyone!

I've had a good week. It's been a bit of a quiet week because we don't have house mates but that's okay. My new companion is Sister Erasmo. We are batch! We entered the field at the same time and we were house mates in my first area! We have been reminiscing on our first transfer and also how far we have come. It's really nice!

We haven't been really busy yet because we aren't doing exchanges yet. I will just get familiar first in our area and then we will do some exchanges. So right now, it hasn't really hit me yet that I am a STL. Which is fine with me haha. But I am excited to work with other Sisters. 

I like my new area! The members are really nice. We have a lot of part members in this area. A part member is an investigator that has someone in their family who is a member. So, we are going to work with them and hopefully they will progress. 

The highlight for me this week was probably yesterday when we taught a new investigator. We started teaching him and his partner about The Restoration. As we taught though we decided to change and just give an overview of The Plan of Salvation. He was talking about how he was the only one left here out of his family. The rest have all died. You could tell he felt lonely and didn't understand why he was left here. We testified to him that we be believe that families can be together forever and that we know he will be able to see his family and be with them forever. We could just see that he was pondering and we could also see the hope in his eyes. I am so grateful for the Plan of Salvation because it gives us purpose in this life, it helps us know who we are and also where we will go after this life. I know that it truly gives hope to people! It did for this man.

I also saw someone that I had talked to in Antipolo! We didn't get to teach him because most of the time he was drinking haha but I saw him randomly when we were proselyting. Turns out he has stopped drinking! I was like that's awesome! I sent a message to the missionaries that are in the area now so hopefully they will go and teach him.

We also randomly saw this lady on the street. She was like "sisters, sisters!!" We hadn't met her before so we went up to her and turns out all her kids are members and are active. She moved here 3 months ago but couldn't find missionaries or the church.  We were walking past as she walked out of her house. Great timing, right? The Lord truly is in charge of the work!

Sorry, this is a bit short. But yeah, I continue to see miracles every day. It is so awesome! I hope you are all doing well and being awesome. 

Love you all!! 

Sister Hann














Tuesday, 13 June 2017

Hey Everyone! Week 60.






Hey everyone!

This has been a busy busy week! But it has been a great week!

So, Monday last week we had a zone activity. We played lots of games so that was fun. Then on Tuesday after our district meetings we went and did a zone finding activity in the area of some of the missionaries in the zone. It was good and it continues to bring our zone closer and more united! It’s good when you all work together and help each other!  That afternoon we also had another shift at the Missionary Training Centre as hosts. That was also fun. Us missionaries are all stationed throughout the new buildings of the MTC. As the tours come past we just explain what is there etc. It was a fun experience! When no one is coming through for the tour we just relax and chat and sometimes pull out a dance move. Haha!

On Wednesday we had an awesome lesson with Brother Max. As I said last week, his problem is with repentance. He wants to change, but he doesn't know how to get rid of that guilt and the heavy feeling he has. Our Ward Mission Leader came with us and we focused on repentance and the Atonement. Our lesson was amazing. The spirit was so strong! At one point we saw tears in his eyes. He continues to say he wants to change. We know that as he continues to repent he will continue to feel the wait lifting off his shoulders. Near the end of the lesson I was flicking through my Book of Mormon. At the back I had stuck a quote there. I can't remember it word for word but this is the gist of it "Why do you want to pay for your sins when the Saviour already has. He is standing at the door knocking. Let it go, give it to Him." So that's not all of it but you get the gist of it. I saw it and I secretly put the quote in the front of Brother Max's Book of Mormon. That night I had the prompting to text him and tell him it was there (before I just wanted him to find it). He text saying thank you so much. The next time I went back to see him he said that heavy feeling he was feeling has now lowered because of the quote that I had given him. I am so glad that it could help him. I am so glad that he is beginning to understand what Jesus Christ has done for us and how through Him, we can be clean from our sins and that guilt can be swept away. I love Brother Max! He is so kind! 

On Friday we had our last shift at the MTC. I was in the gym again (start of the tour). When they first come in they take a picture with a backdrop of places in the Philippines. I was stationed there to take pictures. It was fun and me and Sister Tio (we were both stationed there) took a few secret selfies on their phones hahaha. I am really grateful for the opportunity to be a part of the open house for the MTC. It was so much fun and it was great to see the desire of the young men and young women to serve a mission increase. The MTC is soooo nice! It was funny. One guy came through and obviously he was amazed at how nice the MTC is. As he walked past me he was like "The church is true" Hahaha I laughed so hard!

On Saturday we had a baptism in the morning and then MTC exchanges in the afternoon. Busy day. The baptism was successful, even after a few complications and the MTC exchanges was good too. I was with a Samoan, but she is from Sydney! It was awesome to hear the Aussie accent again and here the Aussie slang haha. We had a good time! 

On Sunday we were all at Aurora chapel because there was a broadcast.  Brother Max came and Brother Jun. President Koster also came. The last one to speak in the broadcast was Elder Bednar. His talk was amazing. At the end of his talk he bore his testimony and it was so strong. We turned to look at Brother Max and he had tears in his eyes! Brother Max is really progressing, we know he continues to feel the spirit often. After the broadcast, we introduced him to President Koster. They talked and then President turns to us and says that the 4 missionaries in the ward will now become 2. He turned to me and said I was transferring and then turned to Sister Balagso and said she would be staying. Then he was like I will call you tonight. I just blinked. It took me a few seconds to process what he said hahaha because he just said it out of the blue! My companion has been here longer than me so I was shocked. So later that night he called us. We were in a lesson so he texts us saying to tell him when he could call. He called us after the lesson. My companion answered and then she gave me the phone. President then told me I would be called as a Sister Training Leader. I was like really President? Haha. I was shocked. He said, "Sister Hann, whom the Lord calls He qualifies." I didn't really say much because I was stressed haha but it's okay. He just said inspire the Sisters and teach them to be obedient. I was like well I can do that haha.  I am stressed but I am excited to work with different Sisters and see what I can learn from them. When President told me one of the first things I thought of was "I need to wash my clothes" hahahaha. So, they are all washed now. I did it yesterday. After I email I am going home to pack. Ahhh new adventures ahead! I am excited.

Earlier we met as a zone and we had another draft pick hahahahah. Our zone leader is crazy. He made it again like the NBA draft pick.  Those that are being transferred are picked. At least I was drafted this transfer. He was the commissioner and another Elder was the host hahahaha It was so funny. Our zone has been doing awesome because we've united and we've become excited for the work. Our zone leader said to me, “you can do it! Just bring that fire to Marikina and inspire and excite the Sisters”. I was like, “okay, that's something I can do”. I am so grateful for the miracles I have seen in this area! I am sad to leave, especially Brother Max, but I know there is other work for me to do in my new area. 

That's all for now. Continue being awesome!! 

I think I am about to get really busy this next transfer haha. 

Love you all!

Sister Hann

P.S. I am sorry if my grammar is bad or whatever, I don't have time to proof read this.



Pictures
Baptism
Brother Max on the right in the yellow and Brother Jun on the left
Draft pick
Those that are being drafted haha





Baptism


Brother Max on the right in the yellow and Brother Jun on the left


Draft pick


Those that are being drafted haha
















Monday, 5 June 2017

Another Week Gone - Week 59




Hi everyone!


So another week gone. It was a good one. On Friday, we had a Family Home Evening at a member’s house. Their son had a birthday. He just turned 22 and is preparing for a mission. We were in charge of the lesson and games. So I did the lesson and my companion did the games. I really felt the spirit as I taught and I was able to speak smoothly and all went well. I was nervous before because it wasn't just their family... but all went well.  I met an RM (returned missionary) there who recently got home from his mission. He served in the Brisbane mission! It was awesome. We both talked about the things we miss from Australia.


On Saturday we had our shift at the MTC (missionary training centre). We were all stationed at different parts. I really enjoyed it! The new parts of the MTC are SO nice! We were all like, let's go back to the MTC haha. It was good to be a part of it. I think we have 2 more shifts this week. It's about 4 or 5 hours each shift. I also think we have MTC exchanges this week with the missionaries in the MTC. I've never done it before (except when I was in the MTC) so I am excited!

So, Brother Max... update: He didn't come to church because one of his children was in hospital. But we did have a great lesson with him this week. He is so ready for baptism! But he hasn't been accepting the bap date. He understands the lessons and he believes what we are teaching him.  This week we taught him lesson 2 and in the part about our life on earth we focused on the gospel of Jesus Christ. We talked about the things we have to do here in this life to make it back to our Heavenly Father.  Which we know is faith, repentance, baptism, receiving the gift of the Holy Ghost and then enduring to the end. We talked about that. That's when he started to open up. He said there is something he is struggling with. He told us it was repentance. He didn't tell us everything but we discerned that there is something that he is struggling to forgive himself of. He said he hasn't repented fully. We think he is not exactly sure how to. So that is what we are going to help him with this week. I think our Ward Mission Leader is going to work with us later tonight and we are going to go and teach him and focus on the Atonement. Max is so awesome! 

We also have this other investigator who has a background with drugs and other things... but we can see how much he wants to change. We started teaching lesson 1 but we ended up just focusing on how he can overcome the problems he is having especially with alcohol and drugs. He is the nicest guy though! I love when you see people that have backgrounds like this and they are so willing to change. It is amazing. He is going to need a lot of help but we know he can do it! The Gospel can change anyone! He has now been to church 2x.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY JACOB FOR WEDNESDAY! YOU ARE SO OLD NOW! 20?! AS IF!!! I hope you have an awesome day! Don't worry I will remember you on Wednesday! Enjoy your day!


Love you all!

Hope you are all doing well!


Sister Hann



Pictures:

My Nanay and my Brother haha he is from California
Playing basketball, the other week
and again
and again
Me and one of my house mates
When I was sick haha the Elders bought me bananas and we slept downstairs




My Nanay and my Brother haha he is from California

Playing basketball, the other week

And again

And again

Me and one of my house mates

When I was sick haha the Elders bought me bananas and we slept downstairs













Wednesday, 31 May 2017

Hey! Week 58


Hello everyone

So, this week I am emailing on Wednesday because on Monday we had some training. The MTC has expanded and they will have an open house that starts this Friday and goes throughout next week. As missionaries, they have asked us to be the hosts and to do tours through the new part of the MTC. So, on Monday morning we had training so that we knew what we had to do. Then yesterday we had zone conference so that's why today is our P-Day.

So, last week I got sick for 3 days. It was so hard. BUT I am okay now so there is no need to worry. It is hard when you can't work. You feel like you are a burden to the work. But that's over so I don't want to dwell on it haha. But I was able to receive a blessing from my District Leader and Zone leader (they were on exchanges). My zone leader said something in the blessing that comforted me as I was sick. He talked about how the Saviour understands exactly how I feel and He will help me. That really helped me when I was feeling really bad. I am so grateful for the Saviour who has been my constant companion while I have been on my mission. He has helped me when no one else could.

So, I was sick from Wednesday to Friday. On Saturday, we went out to work. Then on Sunday we had church. We have this one investigator that has come to church 3 weeks in a row now. His name is Brother Max. He is 69 years old and he is so kind! Every week he waits for us outside the gate. He is so shy! Anyway, on Sunday we got there before him and as he came around the corner he looked through the gate and he saw us. Then his eyes went wide, he smiled and he started running! (well jogging). It was the cutest thing! When I was sick my companion texted some of our investigators to just say sorry for not visiting. He text and asked if I was okay. Then a few days later he text asking me if I was okay now. He is the best! Before that we had given him a Book of Mormon and then we went back to talk to him about it.. He had read the introduction and had questions about it. He is so good! He wants to know more he told us like 3 times through the lesson that he is interested. Ahh.. we love him!

That Sunday night there was a fireside in Pasig. We are part of the choir and so we went to sing. The first song we sung was kind of like a medley. It was The Lord is My Light and Lead Kindly Light. Then there was a speaker. As she started speaking the power went off! It had happened before the meeting started as well. As the lights were off we were all just sitting there. Then we heard some of the Elders start singing.. "The Lord is My Light" then we all started singing it. It was the perfect situation because the lights were off and we were singing about how the Lord is our light :) I loved the part as well when we sung "The Lord is my light, so why should I fear?" It was such an amazing experience and we really felt the Spirit as we sung in the dark! An experience I will never forget! We also sung Lead Kindly light and Teach Me to Walk in the Light. And then the lights came back on! Awesome experience!

Yesterday we had zone conference. That was awesome as well :) We talked a lot about the goals that we are setting in the mission. We talked about how there has been a culture change in the mission. We all have more faith and we are all united. I feel the unity in our mission. President Koster is big on unity. Our mission is doing better, we are improving and we are seeing more miracles! There is a quote I love by President Gordon B. Hinckley. He said: “When you are united, your power is limitless." I sent this to President and he loved it. There is power in our mission right now, we are on fire. We have a # in our mission right now, #powerinPQCM. PQCM stands for Philippines Quezon City Mission. Good things are happening here right now!! Someone said yesterday "The flame of faith is strong in PQCM"

One thing President also shared with us yesterday was a quote. He talked about eagles and how their nests are really high. He said that when they have their babies the way they teach them how to fly is by just dropping them out of the nest. Then as they fall that's how they learn how to fly. Obviously, they are freaking out when they are falling. But because of that they learn how to fly. But I love the quote that President shared with us. This is it: "The thrill of soaring begins with the fear of falling." Amazing, right? And so true! He said, “remember when you first came in the mission? You all felt like you were falling and you had no idea what was going on?” I was like oh yeaaaaaaah I remember that haha. “But now you are beginning to feel the thrill of soaring.” I was like yep I feel that now! It's so true! There are things in our life that are scary! We all have fears! We fall and we struggle, but through those struggles we learn how to fly, and we gain the blessings that come from that, and the growth that comes from it.

It also reminds me of a quote that my cousins will know because it's from a movie we always used to watch. Hopefully they will remember. This is it: "Never let the fear of striking out, keep you from playing the game." I never want to regret things that I never tried, because of fear. I have fears, and I am learning how to overcome them here. It takes time, but we just need to take the first step and try.

That's all for this week! I love you all!

Take care!

Sister Hann


Pictures:

2 of the Elders in my district
I am still weird
me and my companion
and again

Sorry, this is all I have time to send this week



2 of the Elders in my district

I am still weird

Me and my companion

Me and my companion again















Monday, 22 May 2017

Hello Again - Week 57


Hey everyone!

This week was a good week.  The weekend was even better. I feel like our Saturdays and Sundays are so busy which is good!  

So, this week we had STL exchanges. That was fun.  I was with a Sister that is from Kiribati.
I want to mainly talk about one of our progressing investigators.

So, a while ago we talked to this guy that was selling street food. When we went back the next week we found his house and we taught him and his family. He is the most receptive out of his family. They came to church last week. They couldn’t yesterday because they were going to visit his family. I remember after sacrament we were walking to the gospel principles class which is upstairs. On the wall as you walk upstairs is a picture of the first vision. He was like "This is Joseph Smith" (know this, we had given him a restoration pamphlet but we hadn’t taught him the lesson yet). I was like yep that’s Joseph Smith. Then he said, you know what, I feel like Joseph Smith, I am also searching for the truth. I was like flip this guy is awesome. Then I kept walking up the stairs. As I looked back he was still looking at the picture. Then in class he was so good. He also went to Priesthood class. When he came out he was like, "the lesson was about testimony" What I noticed about him after church is that he just seemed so happy. He had a smile on his face that I had never seen before. Then Saturday night we were just walking along, we were walking straight and he just randomly comes around the corner. You should have seen our faces haha. We were like Brother Jordan! And we started running hahahaha! We had been to his house earlier and he wasn’t there. We wanted to teach his family but they were asleep. It was a miracle that we randomly saw him. After that we went with him to his house and we taught lesson 1. It was a great lesson. I really felt the spirit and I felt the gift of tongues working. The way I spoke was just smooth. And then we extended a bap date and he accepted.  So good. He has a problem with smoking and I think drinking as well but he has a desire to change so this week we will teach him the word of wisdom and we will commit him to stop.  He is awesome!!!

We have a few other investigators as well that are progressing! I will update you more on them next week.

I am really seeing miracles in my mission. Even if they are small. I see the Lord's hand in the work! So much! He really leads us to people! Sometimes we will meet someone and then afterwards I am like, Yep, Heavenly Father led us to them. So good.

That's all I can think of right now. I am always forgetting things but I can just update you about everything when I go home or something haha

Sorry, this is all for now. 

Love you all!

Sister Hann




Photos:

When I was on exchanges, this is a family I met, they just got baptised. President Koster referred them to the missionaries. The husband was changing air cons in the mission home and of course President talked to him about the church.. they are so nice!

This is the sister I did exchanges with

This is our whole zone

Our service last week. We cleaned a classroom

Me and my companion

Eating food hehe (this is our district but we are missing one set of elders)

Again, at the school

I love this picture hahaha look at my face!

Wait the last one is the wrong photo haha.. I meant this one: 






When I was on exchanges, this is a family I met, they just got baptised


This is the sister I did exchanges with


This is our whole zone


Our service last week. We cleaned a classroom


Me and my companion


Eating food hehe (this is our district but we are missing one set of elders)

Again, at the school


I love this picture hahaha look at my face!


Wait the last one is the wrong photo haha.. I meant this one